2016 Fall Term Chancellor's Undergraduate Teaching Fellowships

Saskia Berrios-Thomas
Social Work
Faculty Mentor: Rafael Engel, School of Social Work
Course: SOCWRK 1005 (Foundations of the Welfare State)

Brett Curtis
Neuroscience
Faculty Mentor: Debra Artim, Department of Neuroscience, Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Course: NROSCI 1000 (Introduction to Neuroscience)

Blake Dube
Chemical Engineering
Faculty Mentor: Eric Beckman, Department of Chemical and Petroleum Engineering, Swanson School of Engineering
Course: CHE 0314 (Taking Products to Market)

Joshua Hanley
History and Political Science
Faculty Mentor: Janelle Greenberg, Department of History, Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Course: HIST 1190 (Medieval Law and Government)

Patrick Healy
Undeclared
Faculty Mentor: Paul Bove, Department of English, Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Course: ENGLIT 0330/HONORS 1133 (Great Books and Modernity)

Vasil Mico
Neuroscience
Faculty Mentor: Susan Sesack, Department of Neuroscience, Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Course: NROSCI 1013 - UHC Functional Neuroanatomy

Hanna Perone
Chemistry
Faculty Mentor: Laura Zapanta, Department of Biological Sciences, Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Course: BIOSC 0150 (Foundations of Biology 1)

Joshua Peters
Chemical Engineering
Faculty Mentor: Eric Beckman, Department of Chemical and Petroleum Engineering, Swanson School of Engineering
Course: CHE 0314 (Taking Products to Market)

Rachel Schusteff
Molecular Biology
Faculty Mentor: Erica McGreevy, Department of Biological Sciences, Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Course: BIOSC 0150 (Foundations of Biology 1)

Daniel Sonnenberg
Molecular Biology and Linguistics
Faculty Mentor: Andrea Berman, Department of Biological Sciences, Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Course: BIOSC 1940 (Molecular Biology)

Lauryn Thomas
Theatre Arts and English Writing
Faculty Mentor: Robert Frankenberry, Department of Theatre Arts, Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Course: THEA 1338 (Music for Theatre 1)

Asim Viqar
Neuroscience
Faculty Mentor: Ericka Huston, Department of Chemistry, Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Course: CHEM 0345 (Organic Chemistry Lab)

Samuel Wittman
Neuroscience and Mathematical Biology
Faculty Mentor: Bill Yates, Department of Otolaryngology, School of Medicine
Course: BIOSC 1070/NROSCI 1070 (UHC Human Physiology)