2015 Fall Term Chancellor's Undergraduate Teaching Fellowships

E. Corina Andriescu
Neuroscience
Faculty Mentor: Ericka Huston, Department of Chemistry, Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Course: CHEM 0310 (Organic Chemistry 1)

Rishi Chebrolu
Philosophy, Linguistics, and Communication
Faculty Mentor: Paul Johnson, Department of Communication, Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Course: COMMRC 1143 (Knowledge, Power, and Desire)

Natalie Dall
Molecular Biology
Faculty Mentor: George Bandik, Department of Chemistry Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Course: CHEM 0310 (Organic Chemistry 1)

Syed Kaleem
Health Services and Natural Sciences
Faculty Mentor: Lesley Ashmore, Department of Biological Sciences, Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Course: BIOSC 0150 (Foundations of Biology 1)

Joshua Mo
Molecular Biology and Political Science
Faculty Mentor: Andrea Berman, Department of Biological Sciences, Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Course: BIOSC 1940 (Molecular Biology)

Joseph Mort
Molecular Biology
Faculty Mentor: George Bandik, Department of Chemistry Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Course: CHEM 0310 (Organic Chemistry 1)

Stacy Mylin
Communication Science
Faculty Mentor: Nancy Pfenning, Department of Statistics, Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Course: STAT 1000 (UHC Applied Statistical Methods)

Andrew Nitz
Russian
Faculty Mentor: David Birnbaum, Department of Slavic Languages and Literatures, Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
Course: CLASS 1050/ENGLIT 1600/GER 1550/HIST 1030/INFSCI 0013/LING 1050/RELGST 1780/SLAV 1050 (UHC Computational Methods in Humanities)

Kimberly Potenga
Theatre Arts and Human Resources Management
Faculty Mentor: Annmarie Duggan, Department of Theatre Arts, Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
THEA 1229 (Stage Management)

Joseph Spinogatti
Theatre Arts and Information Science
Faculty Mentor: Gianni Downs, Department of Theatre Arts, Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
THEA 1391 (Special Topics: Introduction to Media Design in Performance)

James Williamson
Theatre Arts
Faculty Mentor: Robert Frankenberry, Department of Theatre Arts, Kenneth P. Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences
THEA 1338 (Music for Theatre)